←Back to overview
Crime · Heol-ddu

Reported crime in the community of Trimsaran

209 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 84 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Trimsaran, which includes Heol-ddu. There are no separate figures for Heol-ddu. What each figure covers

Total incidents
209
Rate / 1,000
84
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10048%
Criminal damage and arson3115%
Anti social behaviour2411%
Other theft136%
Public order115%
Drugs105%
Other crime73%
Shoplifting52%
Vehicle crime42%
Burglary31%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1398410587106911100
Criminal damage and arson2324325115331
Anti social behaviour2513214624
Other theft11111114213
Public order221112211
Drugs141111110
Other crime212117
Shoplifting111115
Vehicle crime11114
Burglary1113
Possession of weapons11
Total242514132014211012221915209
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Heol-ddu, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,497.